County Councillors by Local Community

This is a general guide to the areas served by County Councillors. Some areas may be served by more than one County Councillor and the post code search facility under Find my County Councillor should be used to accurately identify your County Councillor.

 A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  X  |  Y  |  Z  | 

Area Name of County Councillor Division
A
Abbey Village County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Abbeystead County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Accrington (Central) County Councillor Loraine Cox Accrington North
Acre County Councillor David Stansfield Rossendale West
Adlington County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Aldcliff County Councillor Gina Dowding Lancaster Central
Altham County Councillor Bernard Dawson Accrington South
Anderton County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Anglezarke County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Ansdell County Councillor Tim Ashton Lytham
Appley Bridge County Councillor Terry Aldridge Skelmersdale Central
Arkholme County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Ashton County Councillor Jennifer Mein Preston South East
Ashurst County Councillor John Fillis Skelmersdale East
Astley Village County Councillor Hasina Khan Chorley North
Aughton (Lancaster) County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Aughton (W Lancs) County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Aughton Park County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Avenham County Councillor Yousuf Motala Preston City
B
Bacup (part) County Councillor Peter Steen Whitworth & Bacup
Balderstone County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Bamber Bridge (part) County Councillor Matthew Tomlinson Leyland Central
Bamber Bridge (part) County Councillor Barrie Yates South Ribble East
Banks County Councillor Paul V Greenall West Lancashire East
Bare (part) County Councillor Tony Jones Morecambe North
Bare (part) County Councillor Margaret Pattison Morecambe Central
Barley County Councillor David Whipp Pendle Rural
Barley County Councillor Jenny Purcell Pendle Rural
Barnfield County Councillor Munsif Dad Accrington West & Oswaldtwistle Central
Barrow County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Barrowford County Councillor David Whipp Pendle Rural
Barrowford County Councillor Jenny Purcell Pendle Rural
Barton (Preston) County Councillor Gillian Oliver Preston South West
Barton (W Lancs) County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Bashall Eaves County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Bashall Town County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Baxenden County Councillor Munsif Dad Accrington West & Oswaldtwistle Central
Becconsall County Councillor Paul V Greenall West Lancashire East
Belthorn County Councillor Peter Britcliffe Oswaldtwistle
Bents County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Bescar County Councillor David O'Toole West Lancashire West
Bickerstaff County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Billington County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Bilsborough County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Birch Green County Councillor Nikki Hennessy Ormskirk
Birkacre County Councillor Mark Perks Clayton with Whittle
Blacko County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Bolton Le Sands (part) County Councillor Phillippa Williamson Lancaster Rural North
Bolton le Sands (part) County Councillor Margaret Pattison Morecambe Central
Bolton with Bowland County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Borwick County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Boulevard County Councillor Yousuf Motala Preston City
Bowgreave County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Bretherton County Councillor Julia Berry Chorley South
Brierfield (part) County Councillor David Whipp Pendle Rural
Brierfield (part) County Councillor Joe Cooney Pendle Central
Brierfield (part) County Councillor Jenny Purcell Pendle Rural
Brindle County Councillor Keith Iddon Chorley Rural West
Brinscall County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Britannia County Councillor Peter Steen Whitworth & Bacup
Broadgate County Councillor Yousuf Motala Preston City
Broadley County Councillor Peter Steen Whitworth & Bacup
Brockhall County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Brookfield County Councillor Kevin Ellard Preston East
Brookhouse County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Broughton County Councillor Gillian Oliver Preston South West
Brown Edge County Councillor David O'Toole West Lancashire West
Bryning County Councillor Paul Rigby Fylde South
Buckshaw Village County Councillor Hasina Khan Chorley North
Burnley Central East County Councillor Ms Sobia Malik Burnley Central East
Burnley Central West County Councillor Tony Martin Burnley Central West
Burnley North East County Councillor Terry E Burns MBE Burnley North East
Burnley Rural County Councillor Cosima Towneley Burnley Rural
Burscough County Councillor David O'Toole West Lancashire West
Burscough Bridge County Councillor David O'Toole West Lancashire West
C
Cabus County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Cadley County Councillor Geoff Driver CBE Preston North
Caldervale County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Cantsfield County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Capernwray County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Carleton County Councillor Andrea Kay Cleveleys East
Carnforth including Crag Bank County Councillor Phillippa Williamson Lancaster Rural North
Catforth County Councillor Gillian Oliver Preston South West
Caton County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Catterall County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Chapel House County Councillor John Fillis Skelmersdale East
Charnock County Councillor David Howarth Penwortham West
Charnock Richard County Councillor Aidy Riggott Euxton, Buckshaw & Astley
Chatburn County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Chipping County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Chorley East County Councillor Steven Holgate Chorley Central
Chorley West County Councillor Aidy Riggott Euxton, Buckshaw & Astley
Church (part) County Councillor Bernard Dawson Accrington South
Church (part) County Councillor Loraine Cox Accrington North
Churchtown County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Claughton County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Claughton County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Clayton Brook County Councillor Keith Iddon Chorley Rural West
Clayton Le Woods West and Cuerden County Councillor Keith Iddon Chorley Rural West
Clayton North County Councillor Keith Iddon Chorley Rural West
Clayton le Dale County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Clayton le Woods (part) County Councillor Hasina Khan Chorley North
Clifton County Councillor Mrs Liz Oades Fylde East
Clitheroe County Councillor Ian Brown Clitheroe
Cloughfold County Councillor Jimmy Eaton BEM Rossendale East
Clowbridge County Councillor Alan Hosker Padiham & Burnley West
Cockerham County Councillor Gina Dowding Lancaster Central
Colne County Councillor Mohammed Iqbal Brierfield & Nelson West
Conder Green County Councillor Gina Dowding Lancaster Central
Constable Lee County Councillor Jimmy Eaton BEM Rossendale East
Coppull County Councillor Aidy Riggott Euxton, Buckshaw & Astley
Copster Green County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Cotton Tree County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Coupe Green County Councillor Barrie Yates South Ribble East
Cowan Bridge County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Crawford Village County Councillor Terry Aldridge Skelmersdale Central
Crawshawbooth County Councillor Jimmy Eaton BEM Rossendale East
Croston County Councillor Julia Berry Chorley South
Cuerdale County Councillor Barrie Yates South Ribble East
Cuerden Green County Councillor Jayne Rear Leyland South
D
Dalton County Councillor Julie Gibson Skelmersdale West
Deepdale County Councillor Frank De Molfetta Preston Central East
Dickets Bridge County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Digmoor (part) County Councillor Terry Aldridge Skelmersdale Central
Digmoor (part) County Councillor Nikki Hennessy Ormskirk
Dinckley County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Dolphinholme County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Downham County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Downholland Cross County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Drummersdale County Councillor David O'Toole West Lancashire West
Dunnockshaw County Councillor Alan Hosker Padiham & Burnley West
Dunsop Bridge County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
E
Eccleston County Councillor Julia Berry Chorley South
Edenfield County Councillor Anne Cheetham Rossendale South
Elswick County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Esprick County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Euxton (part) County Councillor Hasina Khan Chorley North
Euxton (part) County Councillor Julia Berry Chorley South
F
Facit County Councillor Peter Steen Whitworth & Bacup
Farington County Councillor Jayne Rear Leyland South
Farington Moss County Councillor Jayne Rear Leyland South
Farleton County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Fence County Councillor David Whipp Pendle Rural
Fence County Councillor Jenny Purcell Pendle Rural
Fishwick County Councillor John Potter Preston West
Fleetwood (West) County Councillor Lorraine Beavers Fleetwood East
Fleetwood East County Councillor Alan Vincent Cleveleys South & Carleton
Forton County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Foulridge County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Freckleton County Councillor Paul Rigby Fylde South
Frenchwood County Councillor Yousuf Motala Preston City
Fulwood (part) County Councillor Frank De Molfetta Preston Central East
Fulwood (part) County Councillor George Wilkins Preston Rural
G
Galgate County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Garrison County Councillor George Wilkins Preston Rural
Garstang County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Gisburn County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Glasson County Councillor Gina Dowding Lancaster Central
Goodshaw County Councillor Jimmy Eaton BEM Rossendale East
Goosnargh County Councillor Gillian Oliver Preston South West
Grange County Councillor Kevin Ellard Preston East
Greave County Councillor Peter Steen Whitworth & Bacup
Gregson Lane County Councillor Barrie Yates South Ribble East
Gressingham County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Greyriars County Councillor Geoff Driver CBE Preston North
Greystone County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Grimsargh County Councillor Gillian Oliver Preston South West
Grindleton County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Gt Altcar County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Gt Harwood County Councillor Miles Parkinson Great Harwood, Rishton & Clayton-le-Moors
Gt Harwood County Councillor Jenny Molineux Great Harwood, Rishton & Clayton-le-Moors
Gt. Eccleston County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Gt. Mitton County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
H
Habergham Eaves County Councillor Alan Hosker Padiham & Burnley West
Haighton Green County Councillor Gillian Oliver Preston South West
Halsall County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Halton County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Hambleton County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Hapton County Councillor Alan Hosker Padiham & Burnley West
Hareden County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Harle Syke County Councillor Cosima Towneley Burnley Rural
Haskayne County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Haslingden County Councillor David Stansfield Rossendale West
Hayhouses County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Healey County Councillor Peter Steen Whitworth & Bacup
Heapey County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Heath Charnock County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Helmshore County Councillor David Stansfield Rossendale West
Hesketh Bank County Councillor Paul V Greenall West Lancashire East
Hesketh Lane County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Heskin County Councillor Aidy Riggott Euxton, Buckshaw & Astley
Hestbank County Councillor Margaret Pattison Morecambe Central
Heysham County Councillor Andrew Gardiner Heysham
Higham County Councillor David Whipp Pendle Rural
Higham County Councillor Jenny Purcell Pendle Rural
Higher Ballam County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Higher Walton County Councillor Barrie Yates South Ribble East
Higher Wheelton County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Higherford County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Hoghton County Councillor Keith Iddon Chorley Rural West
Holden County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Holme Chapel County Councillor Cosima Towneley Burnley Rural
Holme Slack County Councillor Frank De Molfetta Preston Central East
Holmes County Councillor Paul V Greenall West Lancashire East
Holmeswood County Councillor David O'Toole West Lancashire West
Holt Green County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Hornby County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Horsfield County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Horton County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Howgill County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Huncoat County Councillor Bernard Dawson Accrington South
Hundred End County Councillor Paul V Greenall West Lancashire East
Hurlston Green County Councillor David O'Toole West Lancashire West
Hurst Green County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Hurstwood County Councillor Cosima Towneley Burnley Rural
Hutton County Councillor Graham Gooch South Ribble West
Hutton Roof County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
I
Ightenhill County Councillor Tony Martin Burnley Central West
Inglewhite County Councillor Gillian Oliver Preston South West
Inskip County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Ireby County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
K
Kelamergh County Councillor Paul Rigby Fylde South
Kingsfold County Councillor David Howarth Penwortham West
Kirkham/Wesham County Councillor Mrs Liz Oades Fylde East
Knott End on Sea County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Knowlegreen County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
L
Lancaster Central County Councillor Gina Dowding Lancaster Central
Lancaster East County Councillor Ms Lizzi Collinge Lancaster East
Lancaster South East County Councillor Erica Lewis Lancaster South East
Laneshaw Bridge County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Langho County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Larbreck County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Larches County Councillor Jennifer Mein Preston South East
Larkholme County Councillor Lorraine Beavers Fleetwood East
Leck County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Leyland Central County Councillor Jim Marsh Lostock Hall & Bamber Bridge
Leyland West County Councillor Michael Green Moss Side & Farington
Lidgett County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Little Eccleston County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Longholme County Councillor Anne Cheetham Rossendale South
Longridge County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Longsands County Councillor George Wilkins Preston Rural
Longton County Councillor Graham Gooch South Ribble West
Lostock Hall County Councillor Jayne Rear Leyland South
Loveclough County Councillor Jimmy Eaton BEM Rossendale East
Low Moor County Councillor Ian Brown Clitheroe
Lower Ballam County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Lower Thurnham County Councillor Gina Dowding Lancaster Central
Lowerhouse County Councillor Jeff Sumner Burnley South West
Lowgill County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Lytham County Councillor Tim Ashton Lytham
Lytham St Annes County Councillor Edward Nash psc St Annes South
M
Mawdesley County Councillor Julia Berry Chorley South
Melling County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Mellor County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Mellor Brook (part) County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Mellor Brook (part) County Councillor Barrie Yates South Ribble East
Merebrow County Councillor Paul V Greenall West Lancashire East
Mereclough County Councillor Cosima Towneley Burnley Rural
Middleforth County Councillor David Howarth Penwortham West
Middleton County Councillor Andrew Gardiner Heysham
Midge Hall County Councillor Michael Green Moss Side & Farington
Millgate County Councillor Peter Steen Whitworth & Bacup
Milnshaw County Councillor Bernard Dawson Accrington South
Moor Park County Councillor Frank De Molfetta Preston Central East
Moreside County Councillor Terry Aldridge Skelmersdale Central
Moss Side (Fylde) County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Moss Side (Leyland) County Councillor Michael Green Moss Side & Farington
Mossy Lea County Councillor Terry Aldridge Skelmersdale Central
Mowbreck County Councillor Mrs Liz Oades Fylde East
Much Hoole County Councillor Graham Gooch South Ribble West
Myerscough County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Mythop County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
N
Nateby County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Nelson (part) County Councillor Mohammed Iqbal Brierfield & Nelson West
Nelson North County Councillor Joe Cooney Pendle Central
Nelson South County Councillor Azhar Ali Nelson East
Nether Burrow County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Nether Kellett County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Nethertown County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
New Longton County Councillor Graham Gooch South Ribble West
New Row County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Newburgh County Councillor Julie Gibson Skelmersdale West
Newby County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Newchurch (Rossendale) County Councillor Jimmy Eaton BEM Rossendale East
Newchurch in Pendle County Councillor David Whipp Pendle Rural
Newchurch in Pendle County Councillor Jenny Purcell Pendle Rural
Newsholm County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Newton (Lancaster Rural East) County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Newton (Longridge with Bowland) County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Newton with Scales County Councillor Mrs Liz Oades Fylde East
Normoss (part) County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Normoss (part) County Councillor Alf Clempson Poulton-le-Fylde
O
Oakenlough County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Old Langho County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Ormskirk (East) County Councillor Julie Gibson Skelmersdale West
Ormskirk (West) County Councillor Eddie Pope Burscough & Rufford
Osbaldeston County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Oswaldtwistle (part) County Councillor Peter Britcliffe Oswaldtwistle
Oswaldtwistle (part) County Councillor Loraine Cox Accrington North
Out Rawcliffe County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Over Kellett County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Overton County Councillor Andrew Gardiner Heysham
P
Padiham County Councillor Alan Hosker Padiham & Burnley West
Parbold County Councillor Julie Gibson Skelmersdale West
Paythorne County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Peel (Accrington) County Councillor Munsif Dad Accrington West & Oswaldtwistle Central
Peel (Fylde) County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Pendleton County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Pennylands County Councillor John Fillis Skelmersdale East
Penwortham (Higher) County Councillor Joan Burrows Penwortham East & Walton-le-Dale
Pilling County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Pimbo Lane County Councillor Terry Aldridge Skelmersdale Central
Pinfold County Councillor David O'Toole West Lancashire West
Plumpton County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Poulton (Morecambe) County Councillor Margaret Pattison Morecambe Central
Poulton le Fylde County Councillor Alf Clempson Poulton-le-Fylde
Preesall County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Priest Hutton County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Q
Quernmore County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
R
Ramsgreave County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Rawtenstall County Councillor Jimmy Eaton BEM Rossendale East
Read County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Reedley Hallows County Councillor David Whipp Pendle Rural
Reedley Hallows County Councillor Jenny Purcell Pendle Rural
Ribbleton County Councillor Kevin Ellard Preston East
Ribby County Councillor Paul Rigby Fylde South
Ribchester County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Rimington County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Rising Bridge County Councillor David Stansfield Rossendale West
Riversway County Councillor Yousuf Motala Preston City
Rivington County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Roby Mill County Councillor Terry Aldridge Skelmersdale Central
Roseacre County Councillor Mrs Liz Oades Fylde East
Rosegrove County Councillor Jeff Sumner Burnley South West
Rosehill County Councillor Jeff Sumner Burnley South West
Rossendale East County Councillor David Foxcroft Mid Rossendale
Roughlee County Councillor David Whipp Pendle Rural
Roughlee County Councillor Jenny Purcell Pendle Rural
Royal Oak County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Rufford County Councillor David O'Toole West Lancashire West
S
Sabden County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Salesbury County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Salwick County Councillor Mrs Liz Oades Fylde East
Samlesbury County Councillor Barrie Yates South Ribble East
Sandylands (part) County Councillor Andrew Gardiner Heysham
Sandylands (part) County Councillor Charles Edwards Morecambe South
Savick County Councillor Jennifer Mein Preston South East
Sawley County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Scarth Hill County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Scorton County Councillor Stephen Clarke Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West
Sharoe Green County Councillor George Wilkins Preston Rural
Shawforth County Councillor Peter Steen Whitworth & Bacup
Sherwood County Councillor George Wilkins Preston Rural
Shirdley Hall County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Silverdale County Councillor Phillippa Williamson Lancaster Rural North
Simmonswood County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Simonstone County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Singleton County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Skelmersdale County Councillor Nikki Hennessy Ormskirk
Skerton County Councillor Jean Parr Skerton
Slaidburn County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Slyne County Councillor Margaret Pattison Morecambe Central
Snape Green County Councillor David O'Toole West Lancashire West
Sollom County Councillor Paul V Greenall West Lancashire East
Springhill County Councillor Loraine Cox Accrington North
St Annes North County Councillor Peter Buckley St Annes North
St Annes South County Councillor Edward Nash psc St Annes South
St Matthews County Councillor John Potter Preston West
St Michaels on Wyre County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Staining County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Stalmine County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Stanley County Councillor John Fillis Skelmersdale East
Stanley Gate County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Staynall County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Stodday County Councillor Gina Dowding Lancaster Central
Stonyhurst County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Stubbins County Councillor Anne Cheetham Rossendale South
Swillbrook County Councillor Gillian Oliver Preston South West
Sykes County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
T
Tanhouse County Councillor Nikki Hennessy Ormskirk
Tardy Gate County Councillor David Howarth Penwortham West
Tarleton County Councillor Paul V Greenall West Lancashire East
Tarlscough County Councillor David O'Toole West Lancashire West
Tatham County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Tawd Valley Park County Councillor Nikki Hennessy Ormskirk
Thistleton County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Thornton (part) County Councillor Andrea Kay Cleveleys East
Thornton Cleveleys (Central) County Councillor John Shedwick Thornton & Hambleton
Thornton Cleveleys (North) County Councillor Vivien Taylor Wyre Rural Central
Thurnham County Councillor Gina Dowding Lancaster Central
Tontine County Councillor Terry Aldridge Skelmersdale Central
Torrisholme County Councillor Tony Jones Morecambe North
Town Green County Councillor Malcolm Barron West Lancashire North
Trawden County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Treales County Councillor Mrs Liz Oades Fylde East
Tunstall County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
U
Ulnes Walton County Councillor Julia Berry Chorley South
Up-Holland County Councillor Terry Aldridge Skelmersdale Central
W
Waddington County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Walk Mill County Councillor Cosima Towneley Burnley Rural
Walkerfold County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Wallbank County Councillor Peter Steen Whitworth & Bacup
Walmer Bridge County Councillor Graham Gooch South Ribble West
Walton Le Dale (part) County Councillor Matthew Tomlinson Leyland Central
Walton le Dale (part) County Councillor Barrie Yates South Ribble East
Warton (Fylde) County Councillor Paul Rigby Fylde South
Warton including Millhead (Lancaster) County Councillor Phillippa Williamson Lancaster Rural North
Weldbank County Councillor Mark Perks Clayton with Whittle
Wennington County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Wesham County Councillor Mrs Liz Oades Fylde East
West Bradford County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
West End (part) County Councillor Tony Jones Morecambe North
West End (part) County Councillor Charles Edwards Morecambe South
Westby County Councillor Paul Hayhurst Fylde West
Westhead County Councillor Julie Gibson Skelmersdale West
Whalley County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Whalleys County Councillor John Fillis Skelmersdale East
Wharles County Councillor Mrs Liz Oades Fylde East
Wheatley Lane County Councillor David Whipp Pendle Rural
Wheatley Lane County Councillor Jenny Purcell Pendle Rural
Wheelton County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
White Coppice County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Whitechapel County Councillor Gillian Oliver Preston South West
Whitewell County Councillor David Smith Longridge with Bowland
Whittington County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Whittle le Woods (part) County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Whittle le Woods (part) County Councillor Hasina Khan Chorley North
Whitworth County Councillor Peter Steen Whitworth & Bacup
Wilpshire County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West
Winewall County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Winmarleigh County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Wiswell County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Withnell County Councillor Miss Kim Snape Chorley Rural East
Woodplumpton County Councillor Gillian Oliver Preston South West
Worsthorne County Councillor Cosima Towneley Burnley Rural
Worston County Councillor Albert Atkinson Ribble Valley North East
Wray County Councillor Mrs Susie Charles Lancaster Rural East
Wrea Green County Councillor Paul Rigby Fylde South
Wrightington Bar County Councillor Terry Aldridge Skelmersdale Central
Wycollar County Councillor Christian Wakeford Pendle Hill
Wyreside County Councillor Shaun Turner Wyre Rural East
Y
Yealand Conyers County Councillor Phillippa Williamson Lancaster Rural North
Yealand Redmayne County Councillor Phillippa Williamson Lancaster Rural North
York County Councillor Alan Schofield Ribble Valley South West