Elections 2013

Elected candidates - Declared results in district order


Division Successful Candidate Party Votes Majority
Burnley Central East Misfar Hassan Labour 2022 1347
Burnley Central West Tony Martin Labour 1135 7
Burnley North East Terry Burns Labour 1630 1029
Burnley Rural Margaret Brindle Liberal Democrats 1275 206
Burnley South West Jeff Sumner Liberal Democrats 1542 136
Padiham & Burnley West Marcus Johnstone Labour 1455 954
Chorley East Terry Brown Labour 1784 1127
Chorley North Mark Perks Conservative 2133 184
Chorley Rural East Kim Snape Labour 2252 556
Chorley Rural North Michael Devaney Conservative 1525 123
Chorley Rural West Keith Iddon Conservative 1876 438
Chorley South Bev Murray Labour 1716 947
Chorley West Steven Holgate Labour 2220 609
Fylde East Elizabeth Oades Independent 1869 1353
Fylde South Paul Rigby Conservative 1099 522
Fylde West Paul Hayhurst Independent 1383 415
Lytham Tim Ashton Conservative 1586 873
St Annes North Peter Buckley Conservative 1091 207
St Annes South Fabian Craig-Wilson Conservative 1210 541
Accrington West Munsif Dad Labour 2492 919
Accrington North Clare Pritchard Labour 1168 243
Accrington South Bernard Dawson Labour 1231 158
Great Harwood Gareth Molineux Labour 1279 390
Oswaldtwistle Peter Britcliffe Conservative 1566 441
Rishton & Clayton-le-Moors Miles Parkinson Labour 1866 1108
Heysham Ken Brown Conservative 1205 52
Lancaster Central Gina Dowding Green Party 1639 340
Lancaster East Richard Newman-Thompson Labour 1325 115
Lancaster Rural East Susie Charles Conservative 1958 995
Lancaster Rural North Alycia James Conservative 1559 527
Lancaster South East Chris Henig Labour 977 247
Morecambe North Tony Jones Conservative 1271 561
Morecambe South Darren Clifford Labour 972 84
Morecambe West Janice Hanson Labour 889 65
Skerton Niki Penney Labour 1240 678
Pendle Central Dorothy Lord Liberal Democrats 1055 191
Nelson South Azhar Ali Labour 2087 1113
Brierfield & Nelson North Mohammed Iqbal Labour 2766 1560
Pendle East Paul White Conservative 1719 944
Pendle West Christian Wakeford Conservative 2013 619
West Craven David Whipp Liberal Democrats 1574 179
Preston Central North Frank De Molfetta Labour 2210 1795
Preston Central South Carl Crompton Labour 1535 1187
Preston City Yousuf Motala Labour 1641 1265
Preston East Kevin Ellard Labour 1508 947
Preston North Geoffrey Driver Conservative 1699 957
Preston North East Keith Sedgewick Conservative 1352 161
Preston North West David Borrow Labour 1253 449
Preston Rural George Wilkins Conservative 1864 1295
Preston South East Jennifer Mein Labour 1649 1346
Preston West Bill Winlow Liberal Democrats 1115 184
Clitheroe Ian Brown Conservative 1061 45
Longridge with Bowland David Smith Conservative 1932 1306
Ribble Valley North East Albert Atkinson Conservative 1970 1125
Ribble Valley South West Alan Schofield Conservative 2129 1564
Rossendale East Jackie Oakes Labour 1386 133
Rossendale North Alyson Barnes Labour 1447 254
Rossendale South Anne Cheetham Conservative 1400 162
Rossendale West David Stansfield Conservative 979 32
Whitworth Sean Serridge Labour 1122 407
Bamber Bridge & Walton-le-Dale David Watts Labour 1151 31
Farington Mike Otter Conservative 980 22
Leyland Central Matthew Tomlinson Labour 1811 341
Leyland South West Michael Green Conservative 1513 212
Penwortham North David Howarth Liberal Democrats 1341 459
Penwortham South Sue Prynn Labour 1406 187
South Ribble Rural East Barrie Yates Conservative 1288 672
South Ribble Rural West Graham Gooch Conservative 1900 957
Ormskirk West Nikki Hennessy Labour 1434 318
Skelmersdale Central Terry Aldridge Labour 1937 1553
Skelmersdale East John Fillis Labour 1732 648
Skelmersdale West Julie Gibson Labour 2157 1809
West Lancashire East David Westley Conservative 1488 630
West Lancashire North Malcolm Barron Conservative 1760 1019
West Lancashire South David Michael O'Toole Conservative 1565 594
West Lancashire West Cynthia Dereli Labour 1929 292
Amounderness John Shedwick Conservative 1476 664
Fleetwood East Ron Shewan Labour 1367 760
Fleetwood West Lorraine Beavers Labour 1364 459
Garstang Sandra Perkins Independent 1495 61
Poulton-le-Fylde Alf Clempson Conservative 2060 1091
Thornton Cleveleys Central Jim Lawrenson Conservative 1503 312
Thornton Cleveleys North Andrea Kay Conservative 1668 310
Wyreside Vivien Taylor Conservative 2892 1869