This application has moved to https://elections.lancashire.gov.uk

Please use the new version of the application and report any issues to legacywebapps@btlancashire.co.uk

The old application will remain available until 29/01/2021 before it is decommissioned. Please update any bookmarks that you have and, if you were directed to the application from the website or intranet, please contact corporateweb@lancashire.gov.uk

All results - Detailed declared divisional results

Time Party Division Successful Candidate Votes Majority
14:59 Labour Great Harwood, Rishton & Clayton-le-Moors Miles Parkinson 2926 N/A (2 candidates elected)
14:59 Labour Great Harwood, Rishton & Clayton-le-Moors Jenny Molineux 2850 N/A (2 candidates elected)
14:26 Conservative Lancaster Rural East Susie Charles 2309 1369
14:19 Green Party Lancaster Central Gina Dowding 2206 1085
14:11 Labour Lancaster South East Erica Lewis 1814 664
14:03 Conservative Lytham Tim Ashton 1901 526
13:58 Conservative Morecambe North Tony Jones 2404 1566
13:57 Conservative Pendle Rural Jenny Purcell 3911 N/A (2 candidates elected)
13:57 Liberal Democrats Pendle Rural David Whipp 3485 N/A (2 candidates elected)
13:55 Conservative St Annes South Edward Nash 2244 1593
13:52 Conservative St Annes North Peter Buckley 2205 1255
13:52 Conservative West Lancashire West David Michael O'Toole 2231 883
13:47 Labour Ormskirk Nikki Hennessy 2100 661
13:46 Labour Skerton Hilda Parr 1370 543
13:45 Independent Fylde West Paul Hayhurst 1837 149
13:39 Conservative West Lancashire East Paul Vincent Greenall 1921 913
13:35 Conservative Clitheroe Ian Brown 1658 5
13:34 Independent Fylde East Liz Oades 1889 896
13:34 Labour Lancaster East Lizzi Collinge 2010 767
13:32 Conservative Preston North Geoff Driver 2744 1645
13:31 Conservative Fylde South Paul Rigby 1779 1016
13:29 Conservative Burscough & Rufford Eddie Pope 2154 195
13:28 Labour Preston South West Gillian Oliver 1451 120
13:26 Conservative Mid Rossendale David Foxcroft 2194 8
13:23 Labour Skelmersdale East John Fillis 2175 629
13:22 Conservative Ribble Valley South West Alan Schofield 2789 2081
13:20 Conservative Lancaster Rural North Phillippa Williamson 2298 1124
13:16 Conservative Wyre Rural East Shaun Turner 2501 1025
13:16 Conservative Heysham Andrew Gardiner 1758 612
13:12 Labour Skelmersdale West Julie Patricia Gibson 2277 1646
13:12 Labour Fleetwood East Lorraine Beavers 2028 727
13:11 Conservative Thornton & Hambleton John Shedwick 2524 1543
13:11 Conservative Wyre Rural Central Vivien Taylor 2714 2030
13:10 Labour Accrington West & Oswaldtwistle Central Munsif Dad 2466 1464
13:10 Conservative Poulton-le-Fylde Alf Clempson 2954 2132
13:09 Conservative Preston Rural George Wilkins 2648 2150
13:07 Conservative Ribble Valley North East Albert Atkinson 2844 2208
13:06 Conservative Hoghton with Wheelton Andrew Snowden 1925 95
13:04 Conservative South Ribble West Graham Gooch 3114 2381
13:03 Conservative West Lancashire North Malcolm Robert Barron 2317 989
13:00 Conservative Morecambe South Charles Edwards 1613 284
12:58 Labour Preston City Yousuf Motala 2324 1669
12:56 Conservative Longridge with Bowland David Smith 2425 1685
12:56 Conservative Cleveleys East Andrea Kay 2510 1214
12:55 Conservative Fleetwood West & Cleveleys West Stephen Clarke 1967 565
12:54 Labour Morecambe Central Margaret Pattison 1512 486
12:54 Conservative Burnley Rural Cosima Towneley 1420 529
12:52 Labour Skelmersdale Central Terence Aldridge 2574 2224
12:52 Labour Preston Central West Carl Crompton 1654 971
12:52 Labour Chorley Central Steve Holgate 2393 953
12:52 Labour Burnley Central West Tony Martin 927 23
12:49 Conservative Euxton, Buckshaw & Astley Aidy Riggott 2506 498
12:49 Liberal Democrats Penwortham West David Howarth 2258 449
12:49 Conservative Rossendale West David Stansfield 2066 517
12:46 Labour Brierfield & Nelson West Mohammed Iqbal 3518 716
12:46 Conservative Penwortham East & Walton-le-Dale Joan Burrows 1990 561
12:41 Labour Chorley Rural East Kim Snape 2503 1123
12:40 Conservative Whitworth & Bacup Peter Steen 1354 17
12:40 Labour Burnley North East Terry Burns 1715 472
12:40 Labour Preston Central East Frank De Molfetta 2672 1992
12:39 UK Independence Party Padiham & Burnley West Alan Hosker 1234 228
12:38 Conservative Leyland South Jayne Rear 1806 296
12:37 Labour Chorley South Julia Berry 2048 1009
12:36 Conservative Rossendale East Jimmy Eaton 1635 89
12:35 Labour Preston East Kevin Ellard 1447 337
12:32 Liberal Democrats Preston West John Potter 1676 271
12:32 Labour Leyland Central Matthew Tomlinson 1895 183
12:30 Conservative Moss Side & Farington Michael Green 2275 1511
12:30 Conservative Chorley Rural West Keith Iddon 2364 685
12:30 Conservative Rossendale South Anne Cartner Cheetham 1852 327
12:27 Labour Preston South East Jennifer Mein 2172 1672
12:26 Labour Accrington South Bernard Dawson 1689 90
12:25 Conservative Pendle Hill Christian Wakeford 3180 2265
12:23 Conservative Cleveleys South & Carleton Alan Vincent 2546 1590
12:22 Conservative Clayton with Whittle Mark Perks 2056 490
12:18 Conservative Lostock Hall & Bamber Bridge Jim Marsh 1753 322
12:14 Liberal Democrats Burnley South West Jeff Sumner 1195 214
12:13 Labour Nelson East Azhar Ali 2643 1159
12:12 Labour Chorley North Hasina Khan 2032 1114
12:09 Conservative Oswaldtwistle Peter Britcliffe 1935 999
12:06 Conservative Pendle Central Joe Cooney 1483 353
12:06 Conservative South Ribble East Barrie Yates 2326 1383
12:02 Labour Burnley Central East Sobia Malik 1820 1215
11:32 Labour Accrington North Loraine Ann Cox 1976 834